Tuesday, September 1, 2015

Hair Update : Kolours Balinese Brown to Light Ash Blonde

A long delayed post hahaha!

Got myself a diy hair color at home, Kolours Balinese brown.

(no watermarks too lazy)


Before :


After :




Colour hardly show off lol

this one made justification tho..


Did i like that? 50/50 has strong smell has ammonia. aiming to get lighter hair so no repurchase plans yet.

I'm due for rebond! so availed 2,599.00 promo of rebond+treatment+color+brazillian at Mary Pauline Salon.

I orginally asked for this :

but then stylist said your hair is still dark let's just try lightest possible and so here we go..

picture overload haha because the salon is instagram worthy!




before :


after rebond cream :


after hair iron process


oilyness ew

then after everything :



our bff selfie :



when i got home :


way to go for lighter/ashier hair! :)

2 comments:

Juvy | Plump Cheeks said...

Your hair is beautiful! The salon did a great job rebonding your hair!

Seul Park said...

i'm very impressed as well :)

Post a Comment